25-40HP G2 Series

25-40HP G2 Series

- Dual-function clutch 
- Twin turning speeds of P.T.O.
- Shuttle shift gear
- Synchromesh gear
- Power steering
- Fiberglass hood and fenders
- Combination meter


Inquiry Form

This standard configuration of our G2 series tractor is listed below.

Main Components
1.Dual-function clutch
2.Twin turning speeds of P.T.O.
3.Shuttle shift gear
4.Synchromesh gear
5.Power steering
6.Fiberglass hood and fenders
7.Combination meter
8.Folding ROPS
9.Front balance
10.Absorber seat with safety belt
11.Disc brake
Some optional parts of the G2 series tractor are also attached.

Optional Parts
1.Sunshade
2.Turf tires
3.Industrial tires
4.Rear wheel ballast
5.Hydraulic system
6.Cabin

Technical Parameters

Tractor ParametersModelDF-254G2DF-304G2DF-354G2DF-404G2
Drive Type4WD4WD4WD4WD
Overall Dimension L×W×H (mm)3380×1550×15113515×1630×1600
Wheel Track (mm)Front1100110011501150
Rear125012501260, 13801260, 1380
Wheel Base (mm)1732173219001900
Ground Clearance (mm)Under front axle290310358405
Rated Traction Force (N)In Paddy Fields4200495051605970
In Dry Fields6300694072307856
Construction Mass (kg)1650165017801780
Min. Turning Radius (m)3.23.23.83.8
Theoretical Speed (km/h)Forward1.44, 2.17, 3.48, 5.04, 7.44, 11.24, 18.03, 26.101.48, 2.23, 3.58, 5.18, 7.66, 11.57, 18.56, 26.86
Reverse1.45, 2.18, 3.50, 5.07, 7.49, 11.32, 18.16, 26.281.49, 2.25, 3.61, 5.22, 7.71, 11.65, 18.69, 27.05
Engine SpecificationsModel3LS25B3LS30B4LD35B4LD40B
Type3-cylinder, vertical, in-line cylinder arrangement, radiator cooling, 4-stroke cycle4-cylinder, vertical, in-line cylinder arrangement, radiator cooling, 4-stroke cycle
Rated Power (kw)18.422.025.829.4
Rated Speed (rpm)2400
Bore ×Stroke (mm)90×9590×100
Total Displacement (L)1.8132.543
Drive SystemClutchLinkage type dual-function clutch
Gear Box(4+4)×2 shuttle shift gear and synchromesh gearbox
Main DriveOne pair of spiral bevel gears
DifferentialBevel gear
Differential LockJaw lock
Final TransmissionsSpur gear, external gearing
Traveling MechanismTireFront6.00-126.50-166.50-167.50-16
Rear9.5-2411.2-2411.2-2412.4-24
Steering GearFull hydraulic power steering
BrakeDisc type
Working DeviceHydraulic SystemLifting Capacity at 610mm behind Lift Point (kg)432496580665
3-Point SuspensionCategory: I
P.T.O. ShaftRotating Speed (rpm)540/1000
Spline Size6-ф35 rectangular spline
Latest Products