45-50HP Specification

45-50HP Specification

- Dual-function  clutch 
- Twin turning speeds of P.T.O.
- Power steering
- Safe start switch
- Metal hood
- Combination meter
- Absorber seat
- Disc brake

Inquiry Form

Dongfeng Agricultural Machinery specializes in manufacturing the 45HP-50HP economical tractor with different configurations and optimal parts.

Main Configurations
1.Dual-function clutch
2.Twin turning speeds of P.T.O.
3.Power steering
4.Safe start switch
5.Metal hood
6.Combination meter
7.Absorber seat with safety belt
8.Disc brake

Options
1.Sunshade
2.Foldable ROPS (Roll Over Protection System)
3.Rear wheel ballast
4.Hydraulic output
5.Shuttle shift gear
6.Cabin

Technical Parameters

Tractor ParametersModelDF-450DF-454DF-500DF-504
Drive Type2WD4WD2WD4WD
Overall Dimensions L×W×H(mm)3780×1615×2250
Wheel Track(mm)Front1300
Rear1200-1500
Wheel Base(mm)1975198019751980
Ground Clearance (mm)450370450370
Rated Traction Force(N)950011500950012500
Structural weight(kg)1900206019002060
Min. Turning Radius(m)3.74.23.74.2
Speed Range (km/h)Forward1.6~36.5
Reverse4.2~14.1
Speed Range with Shuttle Shift Gear (km/h)Forward1.6~36.5
Reverse1.6~36.5
Engine SpecificationsModel4G33T
Type4-cylinder, Vertical, In-line cylinder arrangement,Radiator cooling, 4-stroke cycle, Direct injection
Rated Power(kW)33.1
Fuel Consumption (g/kW/h)≤ 242
Rated Speed(rpm)2400
Bore ×Stroke(mm)95×115
Total Displacement(L)3.26
Drive SystemClutchDry type, Dual function
Gear Box4X3X2
Main DriveOne Pair of Spiral Bevel Gears
DifferentialBevel Gears
Differential LockSliding Pin, Foot-operated
Final TransmissionsPlanetary Reduction Gear, Sliding Gear
Traveling MechanismTyresFront6.00-168.3-206.00-168.3-20
Rear12.4-2812.4-2812.4-2812.4-28
Steering GearFull Hydraulic Power Steering
BrakeWet Disc (Multiple)
Hydraulic SystemLifting Capacity at 610mm Behind Lift Point(kg)900
3-Point SuspensionCategory: II
P.T.O. ShaftRotating Speed(rpm)540/1000
Spline Size6-ф35 Rectangular Spline
Latest Products