75-80HP Specification

75-80HP Specification

Dual-function  clutch
- 4×3×2  gearbox with shuttle shift gear
- Twin turning speeds of P.T.O.
- Power steering
- Safe start switch
- Metal hood
- Combination meter
- Absorber seat with safety belt
- Disc brake

Inquiry Form

This 75HP-80HP tractor is mainly equipped with following necessary and optional parts.

Main Components
1.Dual-function clutch
2. 4×3×2 gearbox with shuttle shift gear
3. Twin turning speed of P.T.O.
4.Power steering
5.Safe start switch
6.Metal hood
7.Combination meter
8.Absorber seat with safety belt
9.Disc brake

Optional Parts
1.Sunshade
2.Foldable RPOS
3.Rear wheel ballast
4.Hydraulic system
5.Cabin

Technical Parameters

Tractor ParametersModelDF-750DF-754DF-800DF-804
Drive Type2WD4WD2WD4WD
Overall Dimension L×W×H (mm)4120×1980×2630
Wheel Track (mm)Front1420-162014201420-16201420
Rear1550155015501550
Wheel Base(mm)2060208020602080
Ground Clearance (mm)530380530380
Rated Traction Force (N)11500156001350017600
Construction Mass (kg)2340257024402670
Min. Turning Radius (m)3.84.23.84.2
Speed Range (km/h)Forward1.5-35.31.5-35.3
Reverse4.1-13.74.1-13.7
Speed Range with Shuttle Shift Gear (km/h)Forward1.5-35.31.5-35.3
Reverse1.5-35.31.5-35.3
Engine SpecificationsModelLR4B3-T67X-U2LR4B3-T67Y1-U2
Type4-cylinder, vertical, in-line cylinder arrangement, radiator cooling, 4-stroke cycle, direct injection
Rated Power (kw)55.259
Fuel Consumption (g/kw/h)≤ 242
Rated Speed (rpm)2300
Bore ×Stroke (mm)108×135
Total Displacement (L)4.94
Drive SystemClutchDry type, dual function
Gear Box4×3×2 sliding gear shift (with shuttle shift gears)
Main DriveOne pair of spiral bevel gears
DifferentialBevel gears
Differential LockSliding pin, foot-operated
Final TransmissionPlanetary reduction gear, sliding gear
Traveling MechanismTireFront7.5-168.3-247.5-169.5-24
Rear14.9-3014.9-3016.9-3016.9-30
Steering GearFull hydraulic power steering
BrakeWet disc (Multiple)
Hydraulic SystemLifting Capacity at 610mm behind Lift Point (kg)1500
3-Point SuspensionCategory: II
P.T.O. ShaftRotating Speed (rpm)540/1000
Spline Size6-ф35 rectangular spline
Latest Products